ING DiBa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,703

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

ING DiBa General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. The company's services include savings, investment, mortgage, lending and related services, enabling the clients to access proper services for their financial management.

Contact Information

Website
www.ing.de
Formerly Known As
BSV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Theodor-Heuss-Allee 2
  • 60486 Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ING DiBa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ING DiBa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ING DiBa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of wealth management services based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. The company's services include savings, inve
Other Financial Services
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
1,703 As of 2023
00000000000

000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 0000000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 000000000 0000
Topeka, KS
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ING DiBa Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edward Jones Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
Security Benefit Private Equity-Backed Topeka, KS 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
The Goldman Sachs Group Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Northwestern Mutual Private Debt Financed Milwaukee, WI 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Depository Trust & Clearing Corporation Jersey City, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

ING DiBa Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Jue Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Michael Clijdesdale Chief Information Officer & Board Member
Sascha Malsy Member of the German Wholesale Banking Executive Committee, Head of Capital Markets & Advisory Germany & Austria & General Representative
Dieter Schreiner Executive, Investor Relations
Alexander Spannuth Ph.D Vice President, Aviation
To view ING DiBa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ING DiBa Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 ING DiBa Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 ING DiBa Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view ING DiBa’s complete board members history, request access »

ING DiBa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ING DiBa Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AKA Bank 08-Apr-2019 000000000 Other Commercial Banks
Lendico 19-Feb-2018 0000000000 Financial Software
Entrium Direct Bankers 24-Jul-2003 0000000000 00000 National Banks
Degussa Bank 01-Jun-2002 Merger/Acquisition National Banks
To view ING DiBa’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ING DiBa Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Degussa Bank 01-Jun-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
To view ING DiBa’s complete exits history, request access »

ING DiBa FAQs

  • When was ING DiBa founded?

    ING DiBa was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the CEO of ING DiBa?

    Nick Jue is the CEO of ING DiBa.

  • Where is ING DiBa headquartered?

    ING DiBa is headquartered in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

  • What is the size of ING DiBa?

    ING DiBa has 1,703 total employees.

  • What industry is ING DiBa in?

    ING DiBa’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is ING DiBa a private or public company?

    ING DiBa is a Private company.

  • What is ING DiBa’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ING DiBa is 00000.

  • Who are ING DiBa’s competitors?

    Edward Jones, Security Benefit, The Goldman Sachs Group, Northwestern Mutual, and Depository Trust & Clearing are some of the 11 competitors of ING DiBa.

  • When was ING DiBa acquired?

    ING DiBa was acquired on 01-Jan-2003.

  • Who acquired ING DiBa?

    ING DiBa was acquired by ING Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »