Florida West International Airways Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Florida West International Airways General Information

Description

Provider of charter airways services based in Miami, Florida. The company specializes in transportation of passengers, cargoes, oversized and overweight containers and perishable goods.

Contact Information

Website
www.fwia.com
Formerly Known As
Florida West Airlines
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Corporate Office
  • 6640 North West 22nd Street
  • Building 707 Suite 216
  • Miami, FL 33122
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florida West International Airways Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida West International Airways‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Florida West International Airways FAQs

  • When was Florida West International Airways founded?

    Florida West International Airways was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Florida West International Airways headquartered?

    Florida West International Airways is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Florida West International Airways in?

    Florida West International Airways’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Florida West International Airways a private or public company?

    Florida West International Airways is a Private company.

  • What is Florida West International Airways’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Florida West International Airways is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »