Senator Promotional Group USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Senator Promotional Group USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of writing instruments and leather and vinyl business accessories. The company offers a wide range of products which include gift sets, video message products, pens and accessories for insurance agencies, offices, banks and hotels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Senator USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4215 Tudor Lane
  • Greensboro, NC 27410
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senator Promotional Group USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senator Promotional Group USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senator Promotional Group USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Senator Promotional Group USA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dart Manufacturing Company 20-Nov-2007 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 0000000 0
To view Senator Promotional Group USA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Senator Promotional Group USA FAQs

  • When was Senator Promotional Group USA founded?

    Senator Promotional Group USA was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Senator Promotional Group USA headquartered?

    Senator Promotional Group USA is headquartered in Greensboro, NC.

  • What is the size of Senator Promotional Group USA?

    Senator Promotional Group USA has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Senator Promotional Group USA in?

    Senator Promotional Group USA’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Senator Promotional Group USA a private or public company?

    Senator Promotional Group USA is a Private company.

  • What is Senator Promotional Group USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Senator Promotional Group USA is 000000.

  • When was Senator Promotional Group USA acquired?

    Senator Promotional Group USA was acquired on 06-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Senator Promotional Group USA?

    Senator Promotional Group USA was acquired by Aprinta Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »