CTC Bio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 246

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 060590

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $5.80
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CTC Bio General Information

Description

CTC Bio Inc is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of pharmaceutical products, veterinary medicines, feed additives, feed ingredients, and functional foods.

Contact Information

Website
www.ctcbio.com
Formerly Known As
World Livestock
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Agricultural Chemicals
Drug Delivery
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • A-901,27, Dongtancheomdansaneop 1-ro
  • Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTC Bio Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.80 $5.80 $5.58 - $11.85 $139M 23.9M 209K -$0.45

CTC Bio Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 161,820 206,031 131,644 205,479
Revenue 102,831 105,456 127,856 122,503
EBITDA (5,434) (5,541) 7,393 1,857
Net Income (10,721) (11,922) 3,640 (6,389)
Total Assets 120,322 128,707 147,537 141,364
Total Debt 26,487 27,384 31,640 30,109
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CTC Bio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTC Bio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTC Bio Patents

CTC Bio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3150011-A1 Intraoral fast disintegrating formulation containing hemp oil extract or hemp powder extract as raw material of formulation Pending 09-Aug-2019 0000000000
EP-4011366-A1 Intraoral fast-disintegrating formulation containing hemp oil extract or hemp powder extract as raw material of formulation Pending 09-Aug-2019 0000000000
US-20230073516-A1 Intraoral fast-disintegrating formulation containing hemp oil extract or hemp powder extract as raw material of formulation Pending 09-Aug-2019 0000000000
EP-4011366-A4 Intraoral fast-disintegrating formulation containing hemp oil extract or hemp powder extract as raw material of formulation Pending 09-Aug-2019 0000000000 0
CA-3089821-C Capsule filling apparatus Active 02-Feb-2018 A61J3/074
To view CTC Bio’s complete patent history, request access »

CTC Bio Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seong Seop Woo Co-Chief Executive Officer & Vice President & Director
Min-Ku Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTC Bio Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Min-Ku Lee CTC Bio Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view CTC Bio’s complete board members history, request access »

CTC Bio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTC Bio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTC Bio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTC Bio Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SK Chemical (Ansan Plant) 01-Sep-2014 000000000 Buildings and Property
LG Life Sciences (Animal Drug Business) 01-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Pharmaceuticals
To view CTC Bio’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CTC Bio FAQs

  • When was CTC Bio founded?

    CTC Bio was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the CEO of CTC Bio?

    Seong Seop Woo and Min-Ku Lee are the CEOs of CTC Bio.

  • Where is CTC Bio headquartered?

    CTC Bio is headquartered in Hwaseong-si, South Korea.

  • What is the size of CTC Bio?

    CTC Bio has 246 total employees.

  • What industry is CTC Bio in?

    CTC Bio’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is CTC Bio a private or public company?

    CTC Bio is a Public company.

  • What is CTC Bio’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for CTC Bio is 060590.

  • What is the current stock price of CTC Bio?

    As of 23-May-2024 the stock price of CTC Bio is $5.80.

  • What is the current market cap of CTC Bio?

    The current market capitalization of CTC Bio is $139M.

  • What is CTC Bio’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for CTC Bio is $103M.

  • What is CTC Bio’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    CTC Bio’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.45.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »