Radio 10 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Radio 10 General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station intended to operate radio programs in the Netherlands. The company operates a national coverage radio station and broadcasts a mix of Dutch and English language pop and rock music.

Contact Information

Website
www.radio10.nl
Formerly Known As
Radio 10 Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 2538
  • 1200 CM Hilversum
  • Netherlands
+31 035 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radio 10 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radio 10‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radio 10 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radio 10 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radio 10‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radio 10 FAQs

  • When was Radio 10 founded?

    Radio 10 was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Radio 10 headquartered?

    Radio 10 is headquartered in Hilversum, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Radio 10?

    Radio 10 has 66 total employees.

  • What industry is Radio 10 in?

    Radio 10’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Radio 10 a private or public company?

    Radio 10 is a Private company.

  • What is Radio 10’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radio 10 is 00000.

  • Who are Radio 10’s investors?

    Talpa Media has invested in Radio 10.

  • When was Radio 10 acquired?

    Radio 10 was acquired on 02-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired Radio 10?

    Radio 10 was acquired by 100%NL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »