Nextedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALNXT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.94
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nextedia General Information

Description

Nextedia SA engages in the provision of internet marketing services. The company acts as a consulting agency for the digital marketing and digital business trades. It also offers clients assistance on digital marketing to the service of their business. The firm also offers digital interactive and transformation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Social Mix Media Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 6, Rue Jadin
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextedia Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.94 $0.92 $0.77 - $1.56 $35.3M 37.6M 54.9K $0.05

Nextedia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 39,561 39,561 44,420 16,254
Revenue 59,418 59,418 29,732 27,345
EBITDA 3,431 3,431 3,037 1,138
Net Income 1,794 1,794 2,664 734
Total Assets 64,450 64,450 59,419 28,728
Total Debt 7,828 7,828 8,619 2,373
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nextedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextedia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nextedia SA engages in the provision of internet marketing services. The company acts as a consulting agency for the dig
Consulting Services (B2B)
Paris, France
2 As of 2021
00000000000

0000 000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nextedia Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rise Interactive Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Wheaton, IL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly Angel backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Nextedia Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Negroni Président Directeur Général, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Pierre Trognon Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Francois Theaudin Managing Director Financial Director
Gael Duval Co-Founder
Henri Le Menestrel Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nextedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextedia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextedia Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Nov-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 28-Jun-2017 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000000 29-Jun-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
000000000 000 25-Mar-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Yuseo 07-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nextedia Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Expertise Sourcing Innovation IT Consulting and Outsourcing Paris, France 2004
0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Paris, France 0000
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Suresnes, France 0000
00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Paris, France 0000
000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Paris, France 0000
To view Nextedia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »