Anaview Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Anaview General Information

Description

Manufacture of audio products. The company specializes in designing audio power supply equipment and amplifier systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.anaview.com
Formerly Known As
Bostrom Industry Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
ETAL Group
Corporate Office
  • Landskronavägen 25 B
  • 252 32 Helsingborg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anaview Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anaview‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anaview Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anaview Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anaview‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anaview FAQs

  • When was Anaview founded?

    Anaview was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Anaview headquartered?

    Anaview is headquartered in Helsingborg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Anaview?

    Anaview has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Anaview in?

    Anaview’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Anaview a private or public company?

    Anaview is a Private company.

  • What is Anaview’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anaview is 00000.

  • Who are Anaview’s investors?

    Abletec and Maturo Kapital have invested in Anaview.

  • When was Anaview acquired?

    Anaview was acquired on 20-Feb-2013.

  • Who acquired Anaview?

    Anaview was acquired by ETAL Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »