Celina Fonder Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Celina Fonder General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services intended to serve individuals and institutions. The company offers actively managed equity, hedge and fixed-income funds, financial advisory and long-term asset management services, helping clients to manage their financials effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EKF Enskild Kapitalförvaltning, Catella
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • P.O Box 7328
  • 103 90 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-614 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celina Fonder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celina Fonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celina Fonder Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Björn Hårderup Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joachim Gahm Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Celina Fonder Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00ö00 0å000000 Celina Fonder Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Celina Fonder Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Celina Fonder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Celina Fonder Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celina Fonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celina Fonder FAQs

  • When was Celina Fonder founded?

    Celina Fonder was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Celina Fonder?

    Björn Hårderup is the CEO of Celina Fonder.

  • Where is Celina Fonder headquartered?

    Celina Fonder is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Celina Fonder?

    Celina Fonder has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Celina Fonder in?

    Celina Fonder’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Celina Fonder a private or public company?

    Celina Fonder is a Private company.

  • What is Celina Fonder’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Celina Fonder is 000000.

  • Who are Celina Fonder’s investors?

    Athanase Industrial Partner and Catella have invested in Celina Fonder.

  • When was Celina Fonder acquired?

    Celina Fonder was acquired on 02-Mar-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »