MoreRoofLife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $824K

  • Investors
  • 3

MoreRoofLife General Information

Description

Provider of roof repairing services intended to mend cracked and damaged roofs to prevent water leakage. The company's services include the use of satellite imagery to measure a roof and then estimate and negotiate the costs for full replacement, enabling customers to easily restore and replace roofs and protect themselves from environmental hazards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viirt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 18160 Cottonwood Road
  • Suite 814
  • Sunriver, OR 97707
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoreRoofLife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 12-Mar-2015 $824K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Apr-2014 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MoreRoofLife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MoreRoofLife Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00
Series Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series SS 63,830 $0.001000 $0.31 $0.31 $0.31 3.53%
To view MoreRoofLife’s complete cap table history, request access »

MoreRoofLife Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Davis Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
April Kelly Advisor
David Arnold JD Advisor
Mark Hasebroock Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MoreRoofLife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MoreRoofLife Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dundee Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Tanji Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Straight Shot Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MoreRoofLife’s complete investors history, request access »