The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) General Information

Description

Provider of full commercial banking services catering to its local communities in New York City, Greater Los Angeles and the San Francisco Bay area. The company offers personal banking, corporate banking, trade finance, money market deposit accounts and corporate syndication.

Contact Information

Website
www.icbc-us.com
Formerly Known As
The Bank of East Asia (U.S.A.), BEA USA, Grand National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • 202 Canal Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Cattanach Assistant Vice President & Manager, Business
To view The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) FAQs

  • When was The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) founded?

    The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) was founded in 2001.

  • Where is The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) headquartered?

    The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) in?

    The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA)’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) a private or public company?

    The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA)?

    The current valuation of The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) is 00000.

  • What is The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) is 000000.

  • When was The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) acquired?

    The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) was acquired on 06-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA)?

    The Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (USA) was acquired by Industrial and Commercial Bank of China.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »