NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals General Information

Description

Operator of neuropsychiatric healthcare facilities based in Mishawaka, Indiana. The company owns and operates various hospitals and medical centers offering a wide-range of services, which include complex behavioral, neuropsychiatric, psychiatric, and other medical healthcare services further providing individualized treatment plan in order to address the complexities of the patient to heal their body and mind.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Physicians Hospital System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Healthcare of Today
Corporate Office
  • 112 West Jefferson Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • South Bend, IN 46601
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hunter Gilbert Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jimmy Burroughs Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ted Paarlberg Co-Chief Executive Officer
Anita Ali Co-Chief Financial Officer
Srbo Nikolic Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00 NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals Chief Medical Officer and Governing Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals FAQs

  • When was NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals founded?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals?

    Hunter Gilbert, Jimmy Burroughs, and Ted Paarlberg are the CEOs of NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals.

  • Where is NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals headquartered?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals is headquartered in South Bend, IN.

  • What is the size of NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals in?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals a private or public company?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals is a Private company.

  • What is NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals is 000000.

  • How much funding has NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals raised over time?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals has raised $31.1M.

  • When was NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals acquired?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals was acquired on 27-Oct-2023.

  • Who acquired NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals?

    NeuroPsychiatric Hospitals was acquired by Healthcare of Today.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »