WestPole Italy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 190

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

WestPole Italy General Information

Description

Provider of information and communication technology services intended for government agencies, financial institutions and private companies. The company specializes in cloud computing, enterprise information management, security applications, design, implementation and management of information systems, helping in the digital transformation of companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.westpole.it
Formerly Known As
Cosmic Blue Team, Hitachi Systems CBT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Savona, 33
  • 20144 Milan
  • Italy
+39 06 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WestPole Italy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WestPole Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WestPole Italy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WestPole Italy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WestPole Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WestPole Italy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IRIS Professional Solutions 07-Sep-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
To view WestPole Italy’s complete investments history, request access »

WestPole Italy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IRIS Professional Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium 0000
To view WestPole Italy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

WestPole Italy FAQs

  • When was WestPole Italy founded?

    WestPole Italy was founded in 1980.

  • Where is WestPole Italy headquartered?

    WestPole Italy is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of WestPole Italy?

    WestPole Italy has 190 total employees.

  • What industry is WestPole Italy in?

    WestPole Italy’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is WestPole Italy a private or public company?

    WestPole Italy is a Private company.

  • What is WestPole Italy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WestPole Italy is 000000.

  • Who are WestPole Italy’s investors?

    LIVIA Group has invested in WestPole Italy.

  • When was WestPole Italy acquired?

    WestPole Italy was acquired on 21-Feb-2023.

  • Who acquired WestPole Italy?

    WestPole Italy was acquired by Cegeka.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »