Ayesa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Ayesa General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services based in Seville, Spain. The company specializes in engineering, technology and consulting services across various sectors such as environment, infrastructure, energy, defense, aeronautics, banking, telecommunications and media.

Contact Information

Website
www.ayesa.com
Formerly Known As
Sadiel Tecnologías de la Información
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Grupo Ayesa
Primary Office
  • Marie Curie, 2 - Ayesa Building
  • PCT Cartuja
  • 41092 Seville
  • Spain
+34 954 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ayesa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayesa Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Manzanares Abásolo Chief Executive Officer
José Manzanares Japon Founder, Chairman, Honorary President & Advisor
Juan de Dios Hermosín Chief Technology Officer
Rafael Cantillana Senior Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ayesa Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000é 0000000000 00000 Ayesa Founder, Chairman, Honorary President & Advisor 000 0000
To view Ayesa’s complete board members history, request access »

Ayesa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ayesa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayesa Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 28-Apr-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000é 0000
0000000000 03-Feb-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Capital Energy (Pinarejo I-II, S.L., El Barroso, S.L. and Loma de los Pinos, S.L.) Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy
To view Ayesa’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ayesa Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
M2C Management Consultants Madrid, Spain 2004
0000000000 Construction and Engineering Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Ayesa’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »