ORCO Precision Machine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ORCO Precision Machine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision engineering products intended for the aerospace and defense industries. The company specializes in precision machining, fabrication, assembly and design of products, enabling clients to avail engineering components at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.orcopm.com
Formerly Known As
Orc-O Tool & Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 701 South Prairie Street
  • Cuba, MO 65453
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ORCO Precision Machine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ORCO Precision Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ORCO Precision Machine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Harris President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ORCO Precision Machine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ORCO Precision Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ORCO Precision Machine FAQs

  • When was ORCO Precision Machine founded?

    ORCO Precision Machine was founded in 1986.

  • Where is ORCO Precision Machine headquartered?

    ORCO Precision Machine is headquartered in Cuba, MO.

  • What industry is ORCO Precision Machine in?

    ORCO Precision Machine’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is ORCO Precision Machine a private or public company?

    ORCO Precision Machine is a Private company.

  • What is ORCO Precision Machine’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ORCO Precision Machine is 000000.

  • Who are ORCO Precision Machine’s investors?

    O'Brien Capital has invested in ORCO Precision Machine.

  • When was ORCO Precision Machine acquired?

    ORCO Precision Machine was acquired on 01-May-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »