OCI Solar Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

OCI Solar Power General Information

Description

Owner and operator of solar power plants. The company develops, constructs, finances, owns, and operates solar photovoltaic (PV) facilities, specializing in utility-scale and distributed generation solar projects throughout the United States providing safe, reliable and sustainable energy to empower communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CornerStone Power Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 Convent Street
  • Suite 1900
  • San Antonio, TX 78205
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OCI Solar Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OCI Solar Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OCI Solar Power Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Kim President & Chief Executive Officer
Rob Plimmer Chief Financial Officer
Henrik Jang Chief Operating Officer
To view OCI Solar Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OCI Solar Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OCI Solar Power Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 27-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
Oci Solar Power (110 Mega Watt Alamo Solar Power Project) 01-Jan-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view OCI Solar Power’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

OCI Solar Power Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 00000 (0 01-Jan-2012 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 00000 00000
To view OCI Solar Power’s complete exits history, request access »