JIEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 820
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

JIEC General Information

Description

JIEC Co Ltd is a Japan-based company operating in the Information technology (IT) sector. The firm mainly offers IT management services and develops business applications utilizing Artificial intelligence (AI), Robotic Process Automation (RPA), and application program interface (API) disclosure. It also offers various solutions including cloud and cognitive solutions, bimodal It integrated solutions, ERP solutions for SAP, and mobile solutions. JIEC caters to travel, insurance, logistics companies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Japan Information Engineering Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 6-24-1 Nishi-Shinjuku
  • Mitsui Building 20th floor, Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-0023
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JIEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. IPO 31-Jul-2001 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Joint Venture 05-Sep-1985 Completed Startup
To view JIEC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JIEC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hirofumi Yamamoto President, Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director,Senior Managing Executive Officer,LOB supervi
Kudo Toshiaki Senior Executive Vice President
To view JIEC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JIEC Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Imai Yoshinori Self Board Member 000 0000
Mitani Hiroyuki Self Board Member 000 0000
To view JIEC’s complete board members history, request access »

JIEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial