Novation Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • NOHO

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 8

Novation Holdings General Information

Description

Novation Holdings Inc is a multi-holding company focused on identifying, developing, acquiring, and bringing to market technologies and solutions across all market sectors. It currently owns and operates its wholly owned subsidiary, CraftClouds, LLC, a next-gen non-fungible token (NFT) platform and ecosystem (CraftClouds). It also created a wholly-owned subsidiary, Juicy Music Group, Inc., in order to be engaged in the music business through talent acquisition, management, and production and management of new music releases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Organ Transport Systems, Allezoe Medical Holdings, Dragon Life Science Holdings Group, Stanford Management Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 12 Park Mirage Lane
  • Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novation Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
2.22M

Novation Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2014 FY 2013 31-Aug-2013 FY 2012 31-Aug-2012 FY 2011 31-Aug-2011
EV 1,543 1,123 1,391 78,021
Revenue 560 259 0 0
EBITDA (4,397) (1,374) (4,883) (2,447)
Net Income (5,123) (1,698) (6,428) (2,476)
Total Assets 1,218 1,102 99 422
Total Debt 601 803 181 2,327
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Novation Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novation Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novation Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Gelmon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novation Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Novation Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Novation Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novation Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Capital Resource Authority 15-May-2017 0000000000 Financial Software 0000000 0
Casita de los Niños 11-Dec-2013 0000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Gold Bag 19-Nov-2013 0000000000 Gold Mining 0000000 0
StarPoint USA 27-Jun-2013 0000000000 00.00 Automotive
Alternative Energy Partners 28-Jan-2013 Corporate Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Novation Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
HealthWatch Systems Monitoring Equipment Watersound, FL 0000
To view Novation Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Novation Holdings FAQs

  • When was Novation Holdings founded?

    Novation Holdings was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Novation Holdings?

    Hyman White is the founder of Novation Holdings.

  • Who is the CEO of Novation Holdings?

    Michael Gelmon is the CEO of Novation Holdings.

  • Where is Novation Holdings headquartered?

    Novation Holdings is headquartered in Rancho Mirage, CA.

  • What is the size of Novation Holdings?

    Novation Holdings has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Novation Holdings in?

    Novation Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Novation Holdings a private or public company?

    Novation Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is Novation Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Novation Holdings is NOHO.

  • What is Novation Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Novation Holdings is $560K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »