The Lyons Companies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Lyons Companies General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of stainless steel fabrications. The company manufactures radiological ancillary equipment and radiation protection material in Louisville, Kentucky.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. L. Lyons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 11401 Electron Drive
  • Louisville, KY 40299
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lyons Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lyons Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lyons Companies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernita Lyons President
Keith Lyons President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Lyons Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Lyons Companies FAQs

  • When was The Lyons Companies founded?

    The Lyons Companies was founded in 1952.

  • Where is The Lyons Companies headquartered?

    The Lyons Companies is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What is the size of The Lyons Companies?

    The Lyons Companies has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is The Lyons Companies in?

    The Lyons Companies’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is The Lyons Companies a private or public company?

    The Lyons Companies is a Private company.

  • What is The Lyons Companies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Lyons Companies is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »