ABO Wind España Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABO Wind España General Information

Description

Develops and manages wind energy projects. The company engages in the development and operation of wind parks for producing wing energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABO Wind España S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Embajador Vich 3, 3 Q
  • 46002 Valencia
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABO Wind España Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABO Wind España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABO Wind España Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Marcos Director General
Patricia Pilar Comes Salvador Head of Project Development
To view ABO Wind España’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABO Wind España Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABO Wind España Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABO Wind España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial