M Lego Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M Lego General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper products. The company manufactures tellurium copper, low alloyed copper and semi-finished copper alloy products. It serves automotive, aerospace, connectivity, electronics, welding and defense sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etablissements Maurice Lego, Bolton Lego
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue du Cuivre
  • 72400 Boëssé-le-Sec
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M Lego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M Lego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M Lego Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Montiege Managing Director, Technical
To view M Lego’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M Lego Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial