Alaris Biologic Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Alaris Biologic Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of biologic technologies designed to advance human healing process. The company's biologic technologies offers a selection of human-derived products, soft tissue grafts, bone and birth tissue biologics, enabling biotechnological companies to insure allograft quality and safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmnioLife
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Corporate Office
  • 3542 North West 97th Boulevard
  • Gainesville, FL 32606
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alaris Biologic Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alaris Biologic Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alaris Biologic Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of biologic technologies designed to advance human healing process. The company's biologic technologies offers
Biotechnology
Gainesville, FL
16 As of 2017
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000000 0000000
Deerfield, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alaris Biologic Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Surgalign Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Deerfield, IL 000 00000 0000000000.
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Alaris Biologic Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alaris Biologic Technologies FAQs

  • When was Alaris Biologic Technologies founded?

    Alaris Biologic Technologies was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Alaris Biologic Technologies headquartered?

    Alaris Biologic Technologies is headquartered in Gainesville, FL.

  • What is the size of Alaris Biologic Technologies?

    Alaris Biologic Technologies has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Alaris Biologic Technologies in?

    Alaris Biologic Technologies’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Alaris Biologic Technologies a private or public company?

    Alaris Biologic Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Alaris Biologic Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alaris Biologic Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has Alaris Biologic Technologies raised over time?

    Alaris Biologic Technologies has raised $1.57M.

  • Who are Alaris Biologic Technologies’s competitors?

    Surgalign Holdings is a competitor of Alaris Biologic Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »