Novel Sunrise Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Novel Sunrise Investments General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company has interest in the Chinese energy sector, principally through SouthGobi Resources Limited, a coal-mining and marketing company of which it is a majority shareholder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Wanhai Real Estate Development Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 957, Offshore Incorporation Centre
  • Road Town
  • Tortola
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novel Sunrise Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novel Sunrise Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novel Sunrise Investments Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 19-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Food Products
Southgobi Resources 23-Apr-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Energy Exploration
To view Novel Sunrise Investments’s complete investments history, request access »

Novel Sunrise Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 23-Apr-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 0000
To view Novel Sunrise Investments’s complete exits history, request access »