Old Hickory Smokehouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Old Hickory Smokehouse General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of smoked, rotisserie and prepared food products intended for the retail grocery and foodservice channels under both branded and private label offerings. The company provides a wide range of products including deli, smoked and prepared meats, fresh and frozen sandwiches and meal kits as well as energy drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Food Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1012 Veterans Drive
  • Lewisburg, TN 37091
  • United States
+1 (931) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Old Hickory Smokehouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Old Hickory Smokehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Old Hickory Smokehouse Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Wolf Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Dan Chally Chief Financial Officer
Justin Wolf Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Old Hickory Smokehouse Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Norwest Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Old Hickory Smokehouse’s complete board members history, request access »

Old Hickory Smokehouse Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Old Hickory Smokehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial