Bosideng International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,029
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 03998
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.49
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bosideng International Holdings General Information

Description

Bosideng International Holdings Ltd is an integrated clothing group in China. It mainly engaged in design, manufacture and sales of down apparel products including research, raw materials procurement, outsourced manufacturing, marketing and distribution of branded down apparel products, original equipment manufacturing products and non-down apparel products. The group operates its business in four segments namely Down apparel, OEM management, Ladieswear apparel and Diversified apparel. It generates a majority of revenue from the Down apparel segment which carries on the business of sourcing and distributing branded down apparel. The group's down apparel brands include Bosideng, Snow Flying, and Bengen, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Changshu Kangbo Crafts Clothing Factory, Bosideng Company, Jiangsu Bosideng, Shanjing Village Sewing Factory, Jiangsu Kangbo Group, Changshu Baimao Shanjing Clothing Factory, Jiangsu Kangbo Company, Kangbo Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Bosideng Industrial Zone
  • Changshu, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bosideng International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.49 $0.49 $0.20 - $0.59 $5.33B 10.8B 51.2M $0.02

Bosideng International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 2,813,062 2,432,516 2,419,887 795,525
Revenue 1,770,579 1,749,807 1,547,109 1,340,618
EBITDA 308,614 316,436 224,380 159,793
Net Income 192,034 172,703 146,214 96,540
Total Assets 2,715,980 2,444,166 2,246,720 2,297,328
Total Debt 424,312 453,546 242,465 371,950
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bosideng International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosideng International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bosideng International Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gao Dekang Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mak Yun Kuen Chief Financial Officer, Executive Director & Secretary
To view Bosideng International Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bosideng International Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Bosideng International Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Bosideng International Holdings Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 000 Bosideng International Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 0000 Bosideng International Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 00.0 Bosideng International Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view Bosideng International Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Bosideng International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bosideng International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosideng International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bosideng International Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 30-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Buoubuou International Holdings 22-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Clothing
To view Bosideng International Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »