OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) General Information

Description

Operator of a global licensing and prototyping company intended to protect human health and the environment. The company assists essential businesses in integrating environmentally-friendly fluid technologies that reduce cost and increase resource efficiency, enabling clients to have access to precision atomization for people, the planet, and profit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zyxogen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 65th Street
  • Fort Lauderdal, FL 33308
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2021 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Apr-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OmniSolve (Environmental Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Patents

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10369579-B1 Multi-orifice nozzle for droplet atomization Active 04-Sep-2018 000000000 000
US-20200070190-A1 Multi-orifice nozzle for droplet atomization Pending 04-Sep-2018 000000000

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Roberts Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Badovick Technical Lead
Alfonso Gañán Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Vic Gatto Solidus Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OmniSolve (Environmental Services) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Solidus Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OmniSolve (Environmental Services)’s complete investors history, request access »