eSite Power Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

eSite Power Systems General Information

Description

Provider of telecom site power systems intended for the information and communication technology industry. The company's focus lies in designing and manufacturing fully integrated, modular, factory tested for reliability, adaptable to local conditions and quick to install prefabricated data centers and intelligent power management systems, enabling the data center and mobile network operators to avail industrial quality, reliability and complete peace of mind.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flexenclosure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • Kinnegatan 15
  • 531 32 Lidkoping
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eSite Power Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eSite Power Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eSite Power Systems Patents

eSite Power Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10186868-B2 Power supply apparatus with controllable multiple input rectification Active 27-Mar-2013 000000000 00
US-20160056632-A1 Power supply apparatus with controllable multiple input rectification Active 27-Mar-2013 000000000 0
EP-2315939-A1 Wind turbine and power supply system Active 11-Jun-2008 0000000000
EP-2315939-B1 Wind turbine and power supply system Inactive 11-Jun-2008 0000000000
US-20110221193-A1 Wind turbine and power supply system Inactive 11-Jun-2008 F03D7/0212 00
To view eSite Power Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

eSite Power Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eSite Power Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eSite Power Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eSite Power Systems FAQs

  • When was eSite Power Systems founded?

    eSite Power Systems was founded in 1989.

  • Where is eSite Power Systems headquartered?

    eSite Power Systems is headquartered in Lidkoping, Sweden.

  • What is the size of eSite Power Systems?

    eSite Power Systems has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is eSite Power Systems in?

    eSite Power Systems’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is eSite Power Systems a private or public company?

    eSite Power Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of eSite Power Systems?

    The current valuation of eSite Power Systems is 00000.

  • What is eSite Power Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for eSite Power Systems is 000000.

  • How much funding has eSite Power Systems raised over time?

    eSite Power Systems has raised $1.5M.

  • Who are eSite Power Systems’s investors?

    Andra AP-fonden, Applied Value, Industrifonden, International Finance Corporation, and KL Capital are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in eSite Power Systems.

  • When was eSite Power Systems acquired?

    eSite Power Systems was acquired on 18-Jan-2023.

  • Who acquired eSite Power Systems?

    eSite Power Systems was acquired by Clear Blue Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »