Maviro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 12

Maviro General Information

Description

Provider of industrial cleaning, waste management and environmental contracting services intended to deliver safe and timely industrial specialty services. The company offers catalyst changeout, dredging, high-pressure cleaning and waste disposal as well as treatment services for refineries, petrochemical, manufacturing, utility, and pulp and paper industries, enabling clients to cost-effectively manage their industrial cleaning, remediation and waste management needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.maviro.com
Formerly Known As
Envirosystems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1102 Howard Drive
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maviro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maviro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maviro Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Deering II Chief Executive Officer
Michael Tringali Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Gregory Ray Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maviro Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Maviro Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Maviro’s complete board members history, request access »

Maviro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maviro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maviro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maviro Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
VisTec Industrial Services 29-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Marine Clean 12-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
Rocky Mountain Industrial Service 31-Aug-2016 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Tervita (Victoria Treatment Facility) 20-Jun-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
B.C. Master Blasters 02-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Maviro Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rocky Mountain Industrial Service Environmental Services (B2B) Denver, CO 1997
Marine Clean Other Commercial Services Niagara Falls, Canada 0000
To view Maviro’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Maviro FAQs

  • When was Maviro founded?

    Maviro was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of Maviro?

    William Deering II is the CEO of Maviro.

  • Where is Maviro headquartered?

    Maviro is headquartered in Deer Park, TX.

  • What is the size of Maviro?

    Maviro has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Maviro in?

    Maviro’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Maviro a private or public company?

    Maviro is a Private company.

  • What is Maviro’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maviro is 00000.

  • Who are Maviro’s investors?

    TorQuest Partners has invested in Maviro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »