Turriff Contractors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Turriff Contractors General Information

Description

Provider of utility infrastructure maintenance services. The company offers gas registration, meter installation and replacement, electricity, multi utility, metering, heating and plumbing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.turriff.com
Formerly Known As
CA Duguid & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Blackdog Industrial Centre
  • Murcar
  • Aberdeen AB23 8BT
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turriff Contractors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turriff Contractors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turriff Contractors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Turriff Contractors FAQs

  • When was Turriff Contractors founded?

    Turriff Contractors was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Turriff Contractors headquartered?

    Turriff Contractors is headquartered in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Turriff Contractors?

    Turriff Contractors has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is Turriff Contractors in?

    Turriff Contractors’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Turriff Contractors a private or public company?

    Turriff Contractors is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Turriff Contractors?

    The current valuation of Turriff Contractors is 000.00.

  • What is Turriff Contractors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Turriff Contractors is 000000.

  • When was Turriff Contractors acquired?

    Turriff Contractors was acquired on 21-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Turriff Contractors?

    Turriff Contractors was acquired by May Gurney Integrated Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »