Zero (japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8,435

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9028

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $9.31

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Zero (japan) General Information

Description

Zero Co Ltd provides transportation services including new and used vehicle transportation, door-to-door transportation of private cars and motorbikes, new and heavy vehicle maintenance, handling and vehicle inspection at the auto auction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nissan Transportation Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Solid Square West Tower 6th floor
  • 580 Horikawa-cho, Saiwai-ku
  • Kawasaki, 212-0013
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zero (japan) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.31 $9.31 $7.04 - $9.40 $154M 16.6M 1.73K $1.41

Zero (japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 160,275 177,877 167,736 131,188
Revenue 958,278 912,120 865,363 827,665
EBITDA 74,253 73,263 93,455 75,136
Net Income 23,741 21,600 34,034 21,963
Total Assets 386,044 401,893 460,758 413,695
Total Debt 78,885 77,018 96,105 74,340
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zero (japan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero (japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zero (japan) Patents

Zero (japan) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2003058477-A Mail transfer reading system and its method Pending 20-Aug-2001
JP-2003044406-A System and program for mail substitutive browsing Pending 30-Jul-2001

Zero (japan) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takeo Kitamura President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Zero (japan)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zero (japan) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Zero (japan)’s complete board members history, request access »

Zero (japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zero (japan) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero (japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zero (japan) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 15-Oct-2008 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Zero (japan)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zero (japan) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Zero (japan)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »