Setra Barkevik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Setra Barkevik General Information

Description

Supplier of sustainable interior products in wood based in Helgeroa, Norway. The company offers oak, pine and mdf moldings, mdf panels, hobby boards and worktops, decorative blocks and spatula pins.

Contact Information

Website
www.barkevik.no
Formerly Known As
Barkevik Bruk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Parent Company
Mølen
Corporate Office
  • Sønsebergveien 2
  • Postboks 73
  • 3295 Helgeroa
  • Norway
+47 33 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Setra Barkevik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Setra Barkevik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Setra Barkevik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eivind Funnemark Chief Executive Officer
Tonje Tanum Controller & IT Manager
To view Setra Barkevik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Setra Barkevik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Setra Barkevik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Setra Barkevik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Setra Barkevik FAQs

  • When was Setra Barkevik founded?

    Setra Barkevik was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the CEO of Setra Barkevik?

    Eivind Funnemark is the CEO of Setra Barkevik.

  • Where is Setra Barkevik headquartered?

    Setra Barkevik is headquartered in Helgeroa, Norway.

  • What is the size of Setra Barkevik?

    Setra Barkevik has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is Setra Barkevik in?

    Setra Barkevik’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Setra Barkevik a private or public company?

    Setra Barkevik is a Private company.

  • What is Setra Barkevik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Setra Barkevik is 000000.

  • Who are Setra Barkevik’s investors?

    Setra Group has invested in Setra Barkevik.

  • When was Setra Barkevik acquired?

    Setra Barkevik was acquired on 17-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Setra Barkevik?

    Setra Barkevik was acquired by Mølen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »