Anhydro UK Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Anhydro UK Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drying equipment. The company's drying equipment manufacturer evaporation equipment and includes spray drying, evaporation and dewatering of plants, enabling the international dairy, food and beverage, ethanol, starch, pharmaceutical, chemical, alcohol and brewery industries to get access to quality drying equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drytec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Maguin
Primary Office
  • 44-46 Morley Road
  • Tonbridge TN9 1RA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anhydro UK Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anhydro UK Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anhydro UK Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anhydro UK Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anhydro UK Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial