CMS Corporate Consultants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CMS Corporate Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of management consultancy services. The company specializes in management and corporate consulting services providing solutions to private and publicly-listed companies. Its services include business strategy, market analysis, business consultancy and managerial strategy planning.

Contact Information

Website
www.cms-cc.com
Formerly Known As
Combined Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 11 Grosvenor Crescent
  • Belgravia
  • London SW1X 7EE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMS Corporate Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMS Corporate Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMS Corporate Consultants FAQs

  • When was CMS Corporate Consultants founded?

    CMS Corporate Consultants was founded in 2005.

  • Where is CMS Corporate Consultants headquartered?

    CMS Corporate Consultants is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is CMS Corporate Consultants in?

    CMS Corporate Consultants’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is CMS Corporate Consultants a private or public company?

    CMS Corporate Consultants is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CMS Corporate Consultants?

    The current valuation of CMS Corporate Consultants is 000.00.

  • What is CMS Corporate Consultants’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CMS Corporate Consultants is 000000.

  • When was CMS Corporate Consultants acquired?

    CMS Corporate Consultants was acquired on 18-Jan-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »