Atlas Hotels Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Atlas Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of hotels based in Leicester, United Kingdom. The company is engaged in providing hospitality services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Somerston Hotels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
London and Regional Properties
Corporate Office
  • 4 Romulus Court Meridian Business Park
  • Leicester LE19 1YG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Hotels Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Lowe Chief Executive Officer
Jon Ellis Finance & Procurement Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atlas Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atlas Hotels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Hotels Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Chardon Enterprises 21-Feb-2022 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 0000 0000
Holiday Inn Express in Edinburgh 07-Jan-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
Brainnwave 01-Sep-2017 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Atlas Hotels’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Atlas Hotels Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Somerston Group Investor Saint Helier, United Kingdom 1999
Chardon Enterprises Hotels and Resorts Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
To view Atlas Hotels’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »