Powerdyne International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Powerdyne International General Information

Description

Powerdyne International Inc primarily services the Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM's) in the semiconductor market by supplying custom-designed motors for the robotics used in semiconductor manufacturing equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerdyne, Greenmark Acquisition Corp, Greenlight Acquisition Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
PWDY
Corporate Office
  • 45 Main Street
  • North Reading, MA 01867
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powerdyne International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0'000000 Powerdyne International Board of Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 000000000 Powerdyne International Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Powerdyne International’s complete board members history, request access »

Powerdyne International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Powerdyne International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerdyne International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Powerdyne International Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Frame One Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) North Reading, MA 2006
CM Technology (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Industrial Supplies and Parts North Reading, MA 0000
Creative Motion Control Industrial Supplies and Parts Woodinville, WA 0000
To view Powerdyne International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Powerdyne International FAQs

  • When was Powerdyne International founded?

    Powerdyne International was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Powerdyne International?

    James O'Rourke is the CEO of Powerdyne International.

  • Where is Powerdyne International headquartered?

    Powerdyne International is headquartered in North Reading, MA.

  • What is the size of Powerdyne International?

    Powerdyne International has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Powerdyne International in?

    Powerdyne International’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Powerdyne International a private or public company?

    Powerdyne International is a Private company.

  • What is Powerdyne International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Powerdyne International is 000000.

  • Who are Powerdyne International’s investors?

    Greenmark Acquisition has invested in Powerdyne International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »