Diamond Bus (North West) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 563

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diamond Bus (North West) General Information

Description

Provider of bus, coach and transport management services. The company operates 43 vehicles from a long leasehold depot in Atherton, Greater Manchester.

Contact Information

Website
www.sltbus.com
Formerly Known As
South Lancs Travel, Green Triangle Buses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Automotive
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 22/23, Chanters Industrial Estate
  • Arley Way, Atherton
  • Manchester M46 9BP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamond Bus (North West) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamond Bus (North West)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamond Bus (North West) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diamond Bus (North West) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamond Bus (North West)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamond Bus (North West) FAQs

  • When was Diamond Bus (North West) founded?

    Diamond Bus (North West) was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Diamond Bus (North West)?

    Martin Bott is the founder of Diamond Bus (North West).

  • Where is Diamond Bus (North West) headquartered?

    Diamond Bus (North West) is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Diamond Bus (North West)?

    Diamond Bus (North West) has 563 total employees.

  • What industry is Diamond Bus (North West) in?

    Diamond Bus (North West)’s primary industry is Other Transportation.

  • Is Diamond Bus (North West) a private or public company?

    Diamond Bus (North West) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Diamond Bus (North West)?

    The current valuation of Diamond Bus (North West) is 00.000.

  • What is Diamond Bus (North West)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Diamond Bus (North West) is 000000.

  • Who are Diamond Bus (North West)’s investors?

    Rolling Solutions has invested in Diamond Bus (North West).

  • When was Diamond Bus (North West) acquired?

    Diamond Bus (North West) was acquired on 28-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Diamond Bus (North West)?

    Diamond Bus (North West) was acquired by Rotala.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »