Smolenskiy Zavod Kentavr Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smolenskiy Zavod Kentavr General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery and equipment. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of precision parts, consumer products, electronic products for access control, metal cutting machinery such as diamond processing equipment and other machinery and technological equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centaur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Shevchenko str., d. 86
  • Smolensk, 214020
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smolenskiy Zavod Kentavr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smolenskiy Zavod Kentavr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »