Nextplat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NXPL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.93

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nextplat General Information

Description

NextPlat Corp is a global e-commerce platform company created to capitalize on multiple sectors and markets for physical and digital assets. The company intends to collaborate with businesses, optimizing their ability to sell their goods online, domestically, and internationally, and enabling customers and partners to maximize their e-commerce presence and revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orbital Tracking Corp., Eclips Energy Technologies, Silver Horn Mining, World Energy Solutions, Orbsat Corp, Swifty Carwash & Quick Lube, Swifty Carwash & Quick Lube Inc, Orbsat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 3250 Mary Street
  • Suite 410
  • Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextplat Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.93 $2.09 $1.57 - $14.85 $17.9M 9.3M 25.5K -$1.62

Nextplat Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 11,651 4,206 10,406 572
Revenue 9,856 7,740 5,690 5,870
EBITDA (6,839) (6,297) (1,418) (802)
Net Income (8,155) (8,108) (2,763) (1,380)
Total Assets 25,633 20,565 2,634 2,427
Total Debt 296 330 746 397
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nextplat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextplat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextplat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
NextPlat Corp is a global e-commerce platform company created to capitalize on multiple sectors and markets for physical
Wireless Communications Equipment
Coconut Grove, FL
12 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000 0000000 000000000
Carlsbad, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nextplat Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ViaSat Corporation Carlsbad, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Nextplat Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Fernandez Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Phipps President and CEO of Global Operations
Paul Thomson Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President
Theresa Carlise Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Secretary, Administration
Douglas Ellenoff JD Board Member, Vice Chairman, and Chief Business Development Strategist
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nextplat Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Nextplat Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Nextplat President and CEO of Global Operations 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00 Nextplat Board Member, Vice Chairman, and Chief Business Development Strategist 000 0000
000000 0000000 Nextplat Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Nextplat Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Nextplat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextplat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000000 0000 29-Sep-2008 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment
To view Nextplat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »