Cambridge Sensor Innovation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Spin-Off

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cambridge Sensor Innovation General Information

Description

Developer and producer of a rapid integrator engine system in the UK. The company primarily develops technology which reduces energy consumption suitable for a range of applications and industries, including Chemical Engineering, Biotechnology, Biomedical, Pharmaceuticals, Aerospace and Microelectronics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Sensor Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Lytchett House Wareham Road
  • Lytchett Matravers
  • Poole BH16 6FA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge Sensor Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Patents

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202304881-D0 Tunnel oven and heating module for tunnel oven Pending 31-Mar-2023
GB-201915605-D0 Humidity measurement Inactive 28-Oct-2019 00000000
EP-3816759-A1 Apparatus comprising means for measuring the humidity of a gas and method for measuring humidity within such an apparatus Pending 28-Oct-2019 00000000 0
US-20210123938-A1 Humidity measurement Active 28-Oct-2019 000000000 0
US-11747359-B2 Humidity measurement Active 28-Oct-2019 G01P3/487 00
To view Cambridge Sensor Innovation’s complete patent history, request access »

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Williamson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rui Andres Director & Board Member
To view Cambridge Sensor Innovation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Cambridge Sensor Innovation Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cambridge Sensor Innovation’s complete board members history, request access »

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Sensor Innovation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge Sensor Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Sensor Innovation FAQs

  • When was Cambridge Sensor Innovation founded?

    Cambridge Sensor Innovation was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Cambridge Sensor Innovation?

    Mark Williamson is the founder of Cambridge Sensor Innovation.

  • Who is the CEO of Cambridge Sensor Innovation?

    Mark Williamson is the CEO of Cambridge Sensor Innovation.

  • Where is Cambridge Sensor Innovation headquartered?

    Cambridge Sensor Innovation is headquartered in Poole, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cambridge Sensor Innovation?

    Cambridge Sensor Innovation has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Cambridge Sensor Innovation in?

    Cambridge Sensor Innovation’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Cambridge Sensor Innovation a private or public company?

    Cambridge Sensor Innovation is a Private company.

  • What is Cambridge Sensor Innovation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cambridge Sensor Innovation is 000000.

  • Who are Cambridge Sensor Innovation’s investors?

    Frontier IP Group has invested in Cambridge Sensor Innovation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »