First Security Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

First Security Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's banking services include savings account, checking account, loan facilities, foreign currency exchange and other related services, enabling the customers to get the required financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ourbank.com
Formerly Known As
Security Bank and Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Community Capital Bancorp
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 910
  • Bozeman, MT 59771
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Security Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Security Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Security Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Security Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Security Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Security Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Teton Banks 12-Jun-2015 0000000000 Regional Banks
To view First Security Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First Security Bank FAQs

  • When was First Security Bank founded?

    First Security Bank was founded in 1919.

  • Who is the founder of First Security Bank?

    A. Berthot, H. Buell, and W. Purdy are the founders of First Security Bank.

  • Where is First Security Bank headquartered?

    First Security Bank is headquartered in Bozeman, MT.

  • What is the size of First Security Bank?

    First Security Bank has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is First Security Bank in?

    First Security Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is First Security Bank a private or public company?

    First Security Bank is a Private company.

  • What is First Security Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First Security Bank is 000000.

  • Who are First Security Bank’s investors?

    Glacier Bancorp has invested in First Security Bank.

  • When was First Security Bank acquired?

    First Security Bank was acquired on 13-Oct-2021.

  • Who acquired First Security Bank?

    First Security Bank was acquired by Community Capital Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »