1527490 Alberta Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

1527490 Alberta General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile parts. The company specializes in suspension, alignment and engages in manufacturing an distribution of frames for trucks, trailers, RVs, and buses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Real McCoy Service Centres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 17303 114 Avenue North West
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5S 2R9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1527490 Alberta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1527490 Alberta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1527490 Alberta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1527490 Alberta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1527490 Alberta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1527490 Alberta FAQs

  • When was 1527490 Alberta founded?

    1527490 Alberta was founded in 1914.

  • Where is 1527490 Alberta headquartered?

    1527490 Alberta is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

  • What is the size of 1527490 Alberta?

    1527490 Alberta has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is 1527490 Alberta in?

    1527490 Alberta’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is 1527490 Alberta a private or public company?

    1527490 Alberta is a Private company.

  • What is 1527490 Alberta’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 1527490 Alberta is 000000.

  • Who are 1527490 Alberta’s investors?

    McCoy Global has invested in 1527490 Alberta.

  • When was 1527490 Alberta acquired?

    1527490 Alberta was acquired on 02-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired 1527490 Alberta?

    1527490 Alberta was acquired by Fleet Brake.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »