SuperGroup Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SuperGroup Europe General Information

Description

Distributor of clothing and accessories. The company engages in distribution of Superdry brand men's and women's cloths and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CNC Collections BVBA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Clothing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • rue Simonis 53
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SuperGroup Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SuperGroup Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SuperGroup Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SuperGroup Europe FAQs

  • When was SuperGroup Europe founded?

    SuperGroup Europe was founded in 1994.

  • Where is SuperGroup Europe headquartered?

    SuperGroup Europe is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

  • What is the size of SuperGroup Europe?

    SuperGroup Europe has 99 total employees.

  • What industry is SuperGroup Europe in?

    SuperGroup Europe’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is SuperGroup Europe a private or public company?

    SuperGroup Europe is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SuperGroup Europe?

    The current valuation of SuperGroup Europe is 000.00.

  • What is SuperGroup Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SuperGroup Europe is 000000.

  • When was SuperGroup Europe acquired?

    SuperGroup Europe was acquired on 03-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired SuperGroup Europe?

    SuperGroup Europe was acquired by Superdry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »