Finance & Thrift Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Finance & Thrift Company General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Bakersfield, California. The company offers saving account, current account, loan facility, online banking and other related services for both personal and business purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peoples Finance & Thrift Company Of Porterville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 1202 Main Street
  • Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finance & Thrift Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finance & Thrift Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finance & Thrift Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services based in Bakersfield, California. The company offers saving account, current account, loan
Regional Banks
Bakersfield, CA
000000&0

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000 00000
Conway, AR

00000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000000 00000
Tupelo, MS
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Finance & Thrift Company Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Centennial Bancshares Corporate Backed or Acquired Conway, AR
00000000 0000 Corporation Tupelo, MS 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000000&0
0000000000 00000 0 Private Equity-Backed Oakland, CA 00 000000
0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vero Beach, FL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »