FlexManage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 236

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 4

FlexManage General Information

Description

Provider of professional business and information technology consulting services to small and mid-sized businesses. The company engages in creating a less complicated, and more reliable IT environment using cloud or a hybrid approach and a flexible methodology tailored as per specific business need making sure each project is delivered as planned - on-time and on a budget, enabling clients to receive flexible and scalable IT services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PLA, Project Leadership Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 120 South LaSalle
  • Suite 1750
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexManage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexManage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexManage Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kip Gordon Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Callozzo Executive Vice President, Managed Solutions
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

FlexManage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FlexManage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexManage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexManage Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vital Networks 21-Aug-2012 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
Fourth Floor Consulting 25-Sep-2007 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
NEXUS Consulting Group 01-Dec-2005 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
Callero Management Information Services 03-May-2004 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
To view FlexManage’s complete investments history, request access »

FlexManage FAQs

  • When was FlexManage founded?

    FlexManage was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of FlexManage?

    Daniel Porcaro is the founder of FlexManage.

  • Where is FlexManage headquartered?

    FlexManage is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of FlexManage?

    FlexManage has 236 total employees.

  • What industry is FlexManage in?

    FlexManage’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is FlexManage a private or public company?

    FlexManage is a Private company.

  • What is FlexManage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FlexManage is 000000.

  • How much funding has FlexManage raised over time?

    FlexManage has raised $1.24M.

  • Who are FlexManage’s investors?

    Celerity Partners, Eureka Equity Partners, and Navigator Partners have invested in FlexManage.

  • When was FlexManage acquired?

    FlexManage was acquired on 14-Feb-2020.

  • Who acquired FlexManage?

    FlexManage was acquired by New Era Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »