Eureka Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 9

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 55

  • Portfolio
  • 10

  • Exits
  • 29

Exits

Eureka Equity Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, Eureka Equity Partners is a private equity investment firm headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in business service, healthcare service, consumer, and specialty industrial sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Eureka Growth Capital
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 2005 Market Street
  • Suite 3650
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000

Eureka Equity Partners Investments (55)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Bitlight Labs 02-Feb-2024 0000 00000 Application Software Startup
BP-FLAC 18-Nov-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
Advertiser Perceptions 16-Feb-2023 00 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000000000 00000000
BlueprintNYC 13-Jan-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000000 000000
Synergi 19-Dec-2022 Buyout/LBO 00000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 000000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 55 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eureka Equity Partners Exits (29)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Jansy Packaging 21-Jul-2022 0000000000
Merit Service Solutions 01-Dec-2021 0000000000
McCue 15-Oct-2021 000000000000000000 00000
Everite Machine Products 02-Jun-2020 0000000000
FlexManage 14-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 29 exits. Get the full list »

Eureka Equity Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eureka Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eureka Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Eureka Equity Partners Management, Team & Partners (22)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Foran Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Philadelphia, PA
T.J. Haas Managing Director of Business Development Philadelphia, PA
Christopher Hanssens Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Philadelphia, PA
Christian Miller Partner & Senior Vice President, Wealth Management 0 0 0 Philadelphia, PA
Alexandra Oswald Partner 0 Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Eureka Equity Partners FAQs

  • What is Eureka Equity Partners?

    Founded in 2000, Eureka Equity Partners is a private equity investment firm headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

  • When was Eureka Equity Partners founded?

    Eureka Equity Partners was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Eureka Equity Partners?

    Christopher Hanssens, Jonathan Zimbalist, and Thomas Calibeo are the founders of Eureka Equity Partners.

  • Where is Eureka Equity Partners headquartered?

    Eureka Equity Partners is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

  • What is Eureka Equity Partners's total asset value?

    Eureka Equity Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Eureka Equity Partners made?

    Eureka Equity Partners has made 55 investments.

  • What has Eureka Equity Partners invested in?

    Eureka Equity Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Bitlight Labs, BP-FLAC, and Advertiser Perceptions within the Application Software, Business/Productivity Software, and Media and Information Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has Eureka Equity Partners invested in recently?

    Eureka Equity Partners's latest investment was on 02-Feb-2024 in Bitlight Labs, a company within the Application Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »