Folksam Non-Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Folksam Non-Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of non-life insurance services. The company is engaged in providing home, family, business, farm and forest insurance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aktia Vahinkovakuutus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Tammasaarenlaituri 3
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Folksam Non-Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Folksam Non-Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Folksam Non-Life Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Agneta Wedenberg Johtaja, Human Resources
Betty Krigsman Johtaja Talous
Anders Nordman Toimitusjohtaja
To view Folksam Non-Life Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Folksam Non-Life Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Folksam Non-Life Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Folksam Non-Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial