Trumid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 2

Trumid General Information

Description

Developer of an electronic trading platform designed to bring efficiency to credit trading through data, technology and innovative products. The company's platform offers corporate bond market professionals with direct access to liquidity and market intelligence and leverages the network effect and data science, enabling credit market participants to make more informed trading decisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.trumid.com
Formerly Known As
TruMid Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 1411 Broadway
  • Suite 2410
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Trumid Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trumid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trumid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trumid Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an electronic trading platform designed to bring efficiency to credit trading through data, technology and
Financial Software
New York, NY
112 As of 2021
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000 00000000
Great Neck, NY
000 As of 0000

000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trumid Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FlexTrade Corporation Great Neck, NY 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000000 Angel-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000 000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Trumid Patents

Trumid Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210182991-A1 Automated electronic trade matching systems and methods supporting a negotiation framework Pending 11-Dec-2019 000000000

Trumid Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Mateo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Sobel Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder, President and Board Member
Daniel Siracuse Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Schiavo Chief Technology Officer
Geoff DuWors Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trumid Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Trumid Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder, President and Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Trumid Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Trumid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trumid Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trumid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trumid Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Feb-2021 00000 0000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 0000000 0
Electronifie 18-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition Brokerage 0000000 0
To view Trumid’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »