Clicksco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Clicksco General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based digital marketing platform designed to offer performance marketing services to business organizations. The company's platform utilizes extensive data through advanced AI systems to understand customer behavior and intent across sectors to help everyone successfully collect, understand and leverage their data to be profitable, enabling businesses to increase return on investment and profit while successfully acquiring and satisfying customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
20 Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Sutton Yard
  • 65 Goswell Road
  • London EC1V 7EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clicksco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clicksco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clicksco Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Rowe Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Baptiste Brunel Chief Financial Officer
Dmitry Shumkov Chief Technology Officer
James Briscoe Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clicksco Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Clicksco Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Clicksco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clicksco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clicksco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clicksco Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 24-Nov-2022 0000000000 00.000 Leisure Facilities
Trippifi 08-May-2014 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Clicksco’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Clicksco Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 08-May-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Clicksco’s complete exits history, request access »