Resco Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Resco Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom-designed specialty refractory products. The company provides shaped and unshaped refractory products for major industries such as steel, copper, nickel, aluminum, hydrocarbon processing and cement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harbison-Walker Refractories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 6600 Steubenville Pike, One Robinson Plaza
  • Suite 300
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resco Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resco Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resco Products Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Albert President & Chief Executive Officer
Graham McDonough Chief Financial Officer, Vice President of Finance & Corporate Controller
Timothy Powell Vice President, Business Development / M&A
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resco Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resco Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resco Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resco Products Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 05-Jun-2007 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000000 00000
00000-00000000000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
000 000000 0000000 01-Dec-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
Worldwide Refractories 17-Mar-2006 Buyout/LBO Building Products 0000000 00000
To view Resco Products’s complete investments history, request access »