Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jacopa

2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of water-treatment services. The company treats water for municipalities in the U.K.

Website
Formerly Known As
UK Municipal Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • United Kingdom

Jacopa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jacopa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jacopa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Lloyd Managing Director