Sweetch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Sweetch General Information

Description

Developer of a hyper-personalized engagement platform intended to improve clinical outcomes for people with chronic conditions. The company's platform allows individuals to achieve their health goals with hyper-personalized recommendations in the right time, tone, and real-world context every step of the way throughout their health journey, enabling pharmaceutical companies, device manufacturers, payers, and healthcare providers to build continuous relationships and engage with every individual patient with chronic conditions, at scale.

Contact Information

Website
www.sweetch.com
Formerly Known As
iPrevent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 94 Yigal Alon Street
  • Tel Aviv 6789139
  • Israel

Sweetch Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweetch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jul-2021 $20M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 28-May-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 25-Feb-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Apr-2016 $3.5M $4.81M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 $1.31M $1.31M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Sweetch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sweetch Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred A3 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preferred A2 00,000 00.000000
Preferred A1 67,211 $0.010000 $19.49 $19.49 1x $19.49 20.05%
To view Sweetch’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sweetch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a hyper-personalized engagement platform intended to improve clinical outcomes for people with chronic cond
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Tel Aviv, Israel
49 As of 2022
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000 0

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sweetch Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Welldoc Venture Capital-Backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Plano, TX 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Vienna, Austria 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Taipei, Taiwan 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Sweetch Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoni Nevo Chief Executive Officer
Ran Matoki Chief Financial Officer
Keren Shavit Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Gal Eytam Finance Controller
Yossi Bahagon MD Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sweetch Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Yossi Bahagon MD Sweetch Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Sweetch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sweetch Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entrée Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinTLV Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kortex Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noaber Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tal Capital Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »